COMP/MATCH SCHEDULE

MONDAY 

19TH APRIL

CLUB HOUSE OPEN FOR MEALS OUTSIDE

WEDNESDAY

21ST APRIL

SENIORS 3 CLUB TROPHY - ENTRANTS BOOK OWN TEE TIMES

SATURDAY

24TH APRIL

LADIES MARGARITA - ENTRANTS BOOK OWN TEE TIMES

SATURDAY

15TH MAY

LADIES' CORONATION - ENTRANTS BOOK OWN TEE TIME

09:30

TUESDAY

18TH MAY

LADIES v MINEHEAD

11:00

THURSDAY

20TH MAY

SENIORS v CANNINGTON

11:00

SATURDAY

22ND MAY

LADIES' RAINBOW MAKER

09:30

THURSDAY

27TH MAY

LADIES v BREAN

11:00

THURSDAY

27TH MAY

SENIORS v VIVARY

AWAY

SATURDAY

29TH MAY

CAPTAINS v VICE CAPTAINS

09:30

TUESDAY

1ST JUNE

AVALON SENIORS v LONG SUTTON

11:00

FRIDAY

4TH JUNE

SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND ONE

08:00

SATURDAY

5TH JUNE

3 COUNTIES 'B' v 3 COUNTIES 'A'

11:00

SUNDAY

6TH JUNE

JUNIOR OPEN MEETING

11:00

FRIDAY

11TH JUNE

SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND TWO

08:00

SATURDAY

12TH JUNE

AVALON 'C' v AVALON 'B'

11:00

SUNDAY

13TH JUNE

JUNIOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

10:30

MONDAY 

14TH JUNE

LADIES v BREAN

AWAY

TUESDAY

15TH JUNE

AVALON SENIORS v CANNINGTON

11:00

THURSDAY 

17TH JUNE

LADIES' PAST CAPTAINS TROPHY

09:30

THURSDAY 

17TH JUNE

AVALON SENIORS v CST

11:00

SATURDAY

19TH JUNE

AVALON 'A' v 3 COUNTIES 'A'

11:00

SUNDAY

20TH JUNE

MENS' CAMELOT SHIELD

09:30

WEDNESDAY

23RD JUNE

LADIES v BRIDPORT - FRIENDLY

AWAY

THURSDAY

24TH JUNE

SENIORS v CHARMINSTER

11:00

SATURDAY

26TH JUNE

MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 1

08:00

SUNDAY

27TH JUNE

MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2

08:00

MONDAY

28TH JUNE

LADIES v SHERBORNE - FRIENDLY

11:00

WEDNESDAY

30TH JUNE

SENIORS v WINCANTON

AWAY

THURSDAY

1ST JULY

LADIES v OAKE MANOR

11:00

FRIDAY

2ND JULY

CYRIL GALLIE MIXED GREENSOMES ???


SATURDAY 

3RD JULY

MEN'S LINTERN TROPHY

09:30

SUNDAY

4TH JULY

LADIES' CHAMPIONSHIP AND SUPPORTERS TROPHY

09:00

TUESDAY

6TH JULY

LADIES v WEDMORE - FRIENDLY

AWAY

WEDNESDAY 

7TH JULY

SENIORS CODGERS CUP

09:30

THURSDAY 

8TH JULY

LADIES' SALIMEG TROPHY

09:30

SATURDAY

10TH JULY

AVALON 'C' v 3 COUNTIES 'B'

11:00

SUNDAY

11TH JULY

WHEATHILL MIXED OPEN

09:30

MONDAY 

12TH JULY

SENIOR CAPTAIN'S DAY

08:00

SATURDAY

17TH JULY

AVALON 'B' v AVALON 'A'

11:00

TUESDAY 

20TH JULY

SOMERSET LADIES PAST CAPTAINS V HAMPSHIRE

11:00

WEDNESDAY

21ST JULY

SENIORS v LONG SUTTON

11:00

THURSDAY

22ND JULY

AVALON SENIORS v OAKE MANOR

AWAY

SATURDAY

24TH JULY

CAPTAIN'S DAY

08:00

SUNDAY 

25TH JULY

SOMERSET JUNIOR MINI TOUR GIRLS

12:30

MONDAY 

26TH JULY

SENIORS v VIVARY

11:00

SATURDAY

31ST JULY

AIR AMBULANCE DAY

09:30

SUNDAY

1ST AUGUST

PAUL NICHOLLS LADIES GREENSOMES

09:30

WEDNESDAY

4TH AUGUST

MENS LYDFORD TROPHY FINAL

17:00

THURSDAY

5TH AUGUST

WHEATHILL LADIES OPEN

09:30

THURSDAY

5TH AUGUST

SENIORS v AXE CLIFF

AWAY

SATURDAY

7TH AUGUST

3 COUNTIES 'B' v AVALON 'A'

11:00

SUNDAY

8TH AUGUST

CARA CUP

09:30

TUESDAY 

10TH AUGUST

LADIES v ORCHARDLEIGH

11:00

SATURDAY

14TH AUGUST

AVALON 'B' v 3 COUNTIES 'A'

11:00

SUNDAY

15TH AUGUST

LADIES MARYLAND CLASSIC

09:30

MONDAY

16TH AUGUST

LADIES TRI-MATCH ?


TUESDAY

17TH AUGUST

AVALON SENIORS v TAUNTON AND PICKERIDGE

11:00

THURSDAY

19TH AUGUST

SENIOR LADIES CHALLEMGE TROPHY


FRIDAY

20TH AUGUST

SENIORS v WINCANTON

11:00

SATURDAY

21ST AUGUST

AVALON 'A' v LONG SUTTON


SUNDAY 

22ND AUGUST

CYRIL GALLIE MIXED GREENSOMES

09:30

MONDAY

23RD AUGUST

LADIES v OAKE MANOR

AWAY

FRIDAY

27TH AUGUST

JUNIORS' O'CONNOR CUP

10:00

SATURDAY

28TH AUGUST

LADIES NEWTON TROPHY

09:30

SATURDAY

28TH AUGUST

AVALON 'C' v AVALON 'A'

11:00

SUNDAY

29TH AUGUST

JUNIORS' CROSSMAN CUP

10:00

SUNDAY

29TH AUGUST

STIRRERS MIXED TEXAS SCRAMBLE

11:00

MONDAY

30TH AUGUST

MIXED CHARITY BOWMAKER

09:30

TUESDAY

31ST AUGUST

AVALON SENIORS v OAKE MANOR

11:00

TUESDAY

31ST AUGUST

SENIORS v LONG SUTTON

AWAY

SATURDAY

4TH SEPTEMBER

AVALON 'B' v 3 COUNTIES 'B'

11:00

SUNDAY

5TH SEPTEMBER

ABBEY HILL DAY

09:30

SATURDAY

11TH SEPTEMBER

TEAM CAPTAINS CHALLENGE BOWL

09:30

SUNDAY

12TH SEPTEMBER

MENS TOWNSEND TROPHY


SUNDAY

12TH SEPTEMBER

LADIES AWAY WEEKEND


MONDAY

13TH SEPTEMBER

LADIES AWAY WEEKEND


TUESDAY 

14TH SEPTEMBER

SENIORS v CHARMINSTER

AWAY

THURSDAY

16TH SEPTEMBER

SENIORS v YEOVIL

AWAY

FRIDAY

17TH SEPTEMBER

SENIORS v LADIES - ROSE BOWL


THURSDAY

23RD SEPTEMBER

LADIES VENERABLE VETERANS SALWYN TROPHY

09:30

FRIDAY

24TH SEPTEMBER

SENIORS INTER VILLAGE TROPHY

09:30

SUNDAY

26TH SEPTEMBER

MENS CUMISKY CUP

09:30

THURSDAY

30TH SEPTEMBER

LIZ METTAM'S MEMORIAL COMPETITION

11:00

SUNDAY

3RD OCTOBER

LADY CAPTAIN'S DAY

09:30

SUNDAY

3RD OCTOBER

JUNIORS COMMITTEE CUP


MONDAY

4TH OCTOBER

SENIORS v AXE CLIFF


SATURDAY

9TH OCTOBER

LADIES DAILY MAIL FOURSOMES

09:30

MONDAY

11TH OCTOBER

SENIORS YELLOW BALL COMPETITION

09:30

SATURDAY

23RD OCTOBER

CLUB FUNDRAISING DAY

08:30